Tucker Carlson

Tucker Carlson and MTG: The ‘Landsknechte’ of today’s politics - opinion

Carlson and MTG are seasoned political figures, and it would be highly naive to assume their break with the GOP is an act of desperation on the spur of the moment.

US REP. Marjorie Taylor Greene speaks on Capitol Hill last week. She went from being one of President Donald Trump’s most worshipful allies to him branding her a traitor, says the writer.
US President Donald Trump shakes hands with Vice President JD Vance during a Memorial Day ceremony at Arlington National Cemetery, earlier this year.

Trump’s regional realignment sparks debate over US support for Israel - opinion

US Ambassador to Israel Mike Huckabee in Jerusalem on June 17, 2026.

Tucker Carlson's campaign to get Ambassador Mike Huckabee fired - opinion

US Representative Marjorie Taylor Greene (R-GA) speaks at a news conference where she introduced a resolution to investigate funding for Ukraine, on Capitol Hill in Washington, US, November 17, 2022.

Following spat with Trump, Marjorie Taylor Greene says she is 'done' with GOP


Zionism: Beyond ‘the right to exist’ - opinion

The connection between the Jewish people and their ancestral homeland is often underemphasized, while the “right to exist” has been elevated.

 TODAY, JUDAISM’S organizing principle is shifting from Rabbinic Judaism to Zionism.

Replacing slave mentality with mission mentality this Passover - opinion

Israel must shed its siege mentality this Passover and embrace a mission-driven vision for its people and the world.

An empty Knesset Plenum

A crisis of faith: The Christian debate over Jews, covenant, and Israel - opinion

As Jews return to their land, some Christians are reshaping theology to deny that reality, revealing a deeper crisis within the Church.

Armenian Orthodox worshippers arrive at the Church of the Nativity, in the West Bank city of Bethlehem, to celebrate Christmas and Epiphany, January 18, 2026

Brad Schneider warns Democrats on antisemitism in Hasan Piker controversy

“Hasan Piker is an unapologetic antisemite,” Schneider, who chairs the New Democratic Coalition, wrote in a post on X.

Hasan Piker attends a press conference during day three of Web Summit Qatar 2026 at the Doha Exhibition and Convention Center in Doha, Qatar, on February 3, 2026.

Joe Kent’s resignation revealed what was in clear sight - opinion

Washington is outraged at Joe Kent, but his history was always clear; the real story is who enabled him and why it’s now being ignored.

Joe Kent, who is running for Washington's 3rd congressional district, delivers a speech during a rally in support of defendants being prosecuted in the January 6 attack on the Capitol, in Washington, US, September 18, 2021.

Avraham Burg, longtime fixture of Israeli left, meets Tucker Carlson on his own turf

“Listen, Tucker, I cannot stand you,” the former Knesset speaker told his interviewer over a video call. “But you’re a nice person, so I talk with you.”

Right-wing pundit Tucker Carlson (l) hosts Israeli leftist, former interim president and former speaker of the Knesset, Avraham Burg, on his program, March 23, 2026.

Tucker Carlson sold America a fringe Israeli as the voice of Israel - comment

When Americans are shown Israeli outliers as if they are the country’s hidden center, they do not learn more about Israel. They learn less.

Tucker Carlson speaks during AmericaFest, the first Turning Point USA summit since the death of Charlie Kirk, in Phoenix, Arizona, US, December 18, 2025.

Iran-linked extremism fuels violence against Jewish institutions in the Diaspora - opinion

Violent assaults on Jewish institutions in the Diaspora reveal the international reach of Middle East conflicts.

Smoke rises from the building after the Michigan State Police reported an active shooting incident at the Temple Israel Synagogue in West Bloomfield, Michigan, US, March 12, 2026 in a still image from video.

Former US counterterror chief Kent insists on Israel's influence in US-Iran war in WaPo interview

Kent said, during an interview with The Washington Post, that he is meeting with anti-Israel pundits like Tucker Carlson to "make a case to fellow conservatives about the war with Iran."

Former United States' National Counterterrorism Center chief Joe Kent during a rally in support of defendants being prosecuted in the January 6 attack on the Capitol, in Washington, US, September 18, 2021.

Ted Cruz blasts Joe Kent, Tucker Carlson, over Operation Epic Fury criticism

The senator joined CBS News show The Takeout to explain why he believes US President Donald Trump's actions against Iran were justified, countering Kent's claims to the contrary.

US Senator Ted Cruz (R-TX) moves through the Senate subway during a vote in the US Senate on a bipartisan war powers resolution aiming to stop the military campaign against Iran, on Capitol Hill in Washington, DC, US, March 4, 2026.